Brown Dust Tier List

Brown dust is a strategic RPG game. It is available as “free to download” on Google Play Store. There are 300 characters in brown dust. From which you have to make your army and lead that army to fight against the enemies and their bosses. Brown dust has the option to customize your army. You can play the game in multiplayer mode by making a team of players to defeat your enemies. Brown dust is a one to one battling game. You will be given time to attack the army turn wise.

We have categorized the characters in three groups.

The main characters in Group S are Alec and Angelica. They are attackers. Alec and Angelica play the vital role in the game. They are supposed to be the best attackers. The top characters in Group A are Jacan and Ino. Jacan is an attacker and Ino is a supporter in the Brown dust game. Some of the main characters in Group B are Beatrice and Carson. They play the role of attack and defense respectively.

Tier S

CharacterBy TypeAttackHP
Aindoline3429
AlecAttacker12755033
AngelicaAttacker19754285
AsmodeSupporter3236
BarbaraAttacker5034890
BarzeAttacker12693222
BenakaSupporter2628
CeciliaDefence9147951
CucumberAttacker10813203
GranhiltDefence92012990
KaoriDefense95227045
LepitaireSupporter4531
LevlaMagic6694444
LuciusDefence9207460
LudiaDefense12563203
MamonilDefense9564531
MichaelaSupporter3088
Moonlit nightSupporter5259
NartusMagic27504210
StellaSupporter1140

Tier A

CharacterBy TypeAttackHP
OctaviaAttacker2020683
JacanAttacker1067777
InoSupporter2100
AnaisSupporter2100
EbonySupporter2201
JohannSupporter2460
LiddellAttacker8052491
nearAttacker11552740
ViolaAttacker6312957
EunranAttacker8492957
SerendiaSupporter3004
ArcheAttacker7073035
RuthAttacker13643115
HellMagic36753209
ArethaMagic17303501
CryAttacker9974985
ReneDefense6215255
DenarisaDefense7455255
BelasieDefense3285607
GrothaDefense7129225

Tier B

CharacterBy TypeAttackHP
TsuzukiSupporter1989
AlinesSupporter2343
BeatriceAttacker9613234
CarsonDefense7045478
ClariceSupporter1733
CordeliaAttacker6842370
HoranDefense8043837
KarugAttacker8062828
LizzyAttacker7592480
MariaMagic21162925
MarronAttacker3583234
MelodyMagic37352318
MercedesDefense6744043
NoelMagic22282524
PeacockAttacker7513097
RonAttacker8062370
RyeAttacker8462019
ShizukaAttacker5072721
SloanDefense7224492
WiggleAttacker3849585

Barbara:

Barbara is a Ellen warrior female character who comes with great fighting skills and counter attacks. Barbara has got all the abilities to counter a big number of enemies and she plays a vital role in every team combination. She also has good defensive and healing abilities. Barbara is able to heal herself after taking damage from opponents and comes back even stronger. She can reduce the healing abilities of enemies and this is a very important aspect in the game. 

All the abilities make Barbara the best character in the game and she can win you more number of battles than any other character. To reach her full potential, the players should pair her with Kaoli and Ceres, she will increase their HP too. Barbara is really the best fighter who can beat even the toughest of the bosses. 

Lucius:

Lucius is a very strong defense hero having great healing and defensive capabilities. He is most probably the best healer in the game, he can wake up again after being killed by the enemies. He can heal himself from any kind of damage with Soul Strike, which also buffs the attacks and he comes back even stronger. The Death Guard skill of Lucius has a very long duration that gives him invulnerability to the next four attacks. Lucius is a devastating character and a nightmare for the enemies.  

Cecilia:

Cecilia is known as one of the best defenders in the Brown Dust game. She can defend herself and the team from the attacks of enemies. The first skill of Cecilia allows her to absorb the AoE damage and the second skill Regeneration Barrier helps her to reduce the incoming damage and can also heal Cecilia. She has the ability to reduce the buffs of enemies, this ability is really useful for the team because it makes the opponent target only one of their team members  instead of all of them. If you team up Cecilia with Benshina and Lucius, your defence will be unbreachable and your attacker can attack the opponents freely. The Titan strike skill allows her to deal extra damage to the opponents. She is a very handy character in most contexts of the game.

  • More Tier Lists
King’s Raid Tier List
Lanagrisser Tier List
Brown Dust Tier List
Another Eden Tier List
Destiny Child Tier List
GranBlue Fantasy Tier List
Grand Summoners Tier List
Raid: Shadow Legends Tier List

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.