Table of Contents

Epic Seven is a RPG fantasy game. It is a 2D version game with best graphics. There are so many characters in Epic Seven with thousands of stories. 2D Graphics of Epic Seven enhance the screen layout. Epic Seven is available for free on Google Play Store.
You have the control of all the characters that can be used in stories and to explore the land.
You have to kill the opponent’s boss. This game can only be played on android version 6.0 or above. You can challenge the players all around the world for battle or you can challenge your fellows in Epic Seven game.

We have categorized the characters in three groups S+, S, A+.
The main characters in Group S+ are Arbiter Vildred and Charles. They have got the best skills in the game and are known to be the best characters in Epic Seven.
Some characters from Group S are Assassin Cartuja and Cidd. Their battle skills are just little below than the upper group but they play an important role in the context of the game.
The top characters in group A+ are Angelic Montmorancy and Adventurer Ras. You can reach the game end with these heros but in a harder way as they are a bit weaker.

Tier S+

CharacterWorldAbyssBoss HuntRaidArenaGuild Wars
Arbiter Vildred1099.59.51010
Seaside Bellona991091010
Charles999.591010
Ken9.59.599.599
Ruele of Light8.598.59.51010
Iseria999.59.599
Martial Artist Ken99.589109.5
Specter Tenebria8.5999.59.59.5
Yufine8.59108.59.59.5
Roana99.59.58.599
Vivian9910998.5
Briar Witch Iseria8.5989109.5
Diene99.59.51088
Dizzy91089.58.59
Krau97.5999.510
Luluca999.598.59
Vildred9.5898.59.59.5
Bellona99.599.58.58
Celine88999.510
Fallen Cecilia8988.51010
Kise8.59.59998.5
Sigret8.58108.599.5
Tywin8.58108.599.5
Basar88.58.59109
Judge Kise98899.59.5
Ravi9.599.5988
Silver Blade Aramintha98.59998.5
Sol Badguy99.5109.57.57.5
Violet88.59999
Chloe89.510107.57
Kayron97899.59.5
Little Queen Charlotte88.58.589.59.5
Melissa8898.599.5
Sez98899.58.5
Tamarinne1010101066
Alencia88.58.58.599
Elena7.59.58.598.58.5
Elphelt Valentine8998.589
Lilias7.58.58.58.59.59
Luna8.58.59.588.58.5
Aramintha989.59.57.57.5
Cermia87.51088.59
Maid Chloe8888.59.59
Ray8.58.59988
Tenebria888.589.59
Baiken889.57.58.59
Charlotte888.59.588.5
Destina8.58.58.597.58.5
Kawerik88.58.588.59
Lidica8998.588
Remnant Violet7.58889.59.5
Apocalypse Ravi7.58.57899.5
Haste98.598.57.57.5
Specimen Sez87.57.57.59.59.5
Baal and Sezan88.58.5888
Dark Corvus77871010
Faithless Lidica7.587.5899
Holiday Yufine87.58898
Ludwig7.5877.59.59
Blood Moon Haste777.57.59.59.5
Yuna8.587.5888
Lilibet87.5878.58.5
Ambitious Tywin77.577.598.5
Cecilia7.587.5887.5
Cerise7.587.5888
Desert Jewel Basar77.57.57.598
Pavel7.57.57.57.588.5
Sage Baal and Sezan7.587888
Mui777.578.58.5
Choux67588.58.5
Zeno76.56.577.57.5

Tier S

CharacterWorldAbyssBoss HuntRaidArenaGuild Wars
Auxiliary Lots8.598.59.51010
Challenger Dominiel9.599.51099
Angelica89.59.5988.5
Blood Blade Karin9.578.58109.5
Cidd8.57.59.5999
Achates9.599.59.577
Blaze Dingo98.588.58.59
Clarissa98.59.588.58
Crimson Armin7.598999
Assassin Coli88799.59.5
Shooting Star Achates78.5899.59
Celestial Mercedes87.5989.58.5
Champion Zerato88107.58.58.5
General Purrgis7.579899.5
Karin87.5988.58.5
Kitty Clarissa8.58.57.598.58
Leo7.589.57.58.58.5
Rose888898.5
Shadow Rose7.589.5898
Assassin Cidd7.588898.5
Rin8.5898.578
Assassin Cartuja8887.58.58.5
Guider Aither97.59977
Watcher Schuri7.57.587.599
Crescent Moon Rin887.5888.5
Dingo88.5788.58
Fighter Maya77.5788.510
Lots8898.57.57
Serila8.57.58.587.57.5
Sinful Angelica77.57.57.599
Wanderer Silk88.57888
Free Spirit Tiera7.57.57888.5
Furious7.588.587.57
Silk7.588.587.57.5
Surin88.5887.57
Khawazu7.58887.57
Armin78777.59
Zerato77778.58.5
Romann7.57.577.57.57.5
Schuri777887.5
Benevolent Romann7766.58.58.5
Corvus77777.58
Dominiel7.57777.57.5
Khawana87.57777.5
Kizuna AI77.587.577
Coli7.577777
Crozet779766
Tempest Surin77677.57.5
Maya676688
Troublemaker Crozet6.576677.5
Purrgis66667.57.5
Cartuja66566.57
Mercedes5.55.585.55.55.5
Roaming Warrior Leo66.555.566

Tier A+

CharacterWorldAbyssBoss HuntRaidArenaGuild Wars
Angelic Montmorancy999.598.58.5
Adventurer Ras7.58.59.597.58
Commander Lorina8.5989.577.5
Falconer Kluri88.58.58.588.5
Chaos Sect Axe7.58.588.588.5
Mascot Hazel8.5998.577
Researcher Carrot8.588.5888
All-Rounder Wanda7.58.588.57.58.5
Mercenary Helga7.58.588.58.57.5
Mirsa7.57.57.5889.5
Doris9999.555
Jecht899966
Righteous Thief Roozid78788.58
Lena9.5787.577
Celeste7777.58.58.5
Batisse778.5877.5
Gloomyrain7.577.58.57.57
Requiemroar7.57.57.587.57
Chaos Inquisitor77.5777.58.5
Hazel888.5866
Captain Rikoris7.578777.5
Church of Ilryos Axe777.57.57.57.5
Eaton67.567.588.5
Hurado66.566.59.59
Mistychain888.58.55.55.5
Wanda77877.57.5
Taranor Guard778777
Aither77.58866
Ras77.577.56.56.5
Carmainerose8788.555
Kikirat V266777.58
Bask689855
Hataan867.576.56
Lorina77776.56.5
Sven66.56787.5
Alexa768766
Mucacha777766
Pyllis78.56855
Arowell7766.566.5
Elson77775.55.5
Rikoris767766
Ains66.566.576.5
Gunther666677
Helga557588
Nemunas567.5766
Otillie668.5755
Montmorancy887833
Roozid666676
Adlay565576.5
Tieria6.56.56655
Carrot556666
Judith454498
Kiris5108533
Enott566655
Azalea665555
Butcher Corps Inquisitor466655
Kluri564466
Pearlhorizon565555
Rima67463.54
Taranor Royal Guard656522
Jena332222

Arbiter Vildred:

Arbiter Vildred is a top tier strong and a versatile hero. He plays an important role in every context of the game and has both offensive and defensive abilities. With the Sweep skill, Arbiter Vildred can attack two enemies at the same time. The Dark Contract ability allows him to revive 70% health after receiving a lusty blow. When Vildred’s Focus and Combat Readiness are both on 100%, then he becomes ready to execute his ultimate.

This can occur once every 5 turns. The ultimate skill of Arbiter Vildred is Dark Blade that attacks all the enemies causing massive damage and also decreases their hit chance for 2 turns. If any enemy is killed with the Dark Blade ability, its cooldown is reset so that you can use it one more time. The  weaknesses of Arbiter Vildred is his low base Defense which makes him vulnerable to all heroes who have extinction ability but still he is very handy in the game.

Bellona:

Bellona is a female earth ranger character in the Epic Seven game. She attacks the enemy with a fan, the damage caused is equal to the enemy’s maximum health. If the caster’s stacked focus is over 5 then she will lose her focus and activate the razorwind fan. Bellona can also attack the enemies by waving a fan. The more the enemy numbers, the higher the damage she will make.

She has the ability to counter all her enemies by creating a powerful gust of wind. There is a 65% chance to decrease their defense for two turns. With the Burn effect, the damage will be increased. But it will take some time for a cooldown that is six turns. Bellona is a beautiful and strong character for PVE action and she is very significant for PVP aswell because of her AoE Defense breaker, she can blow the monster and their bosses. She is a very good and useful character for the new players.

RUELE OF LIGHT:

Ruele of Light is a Soul Weaver, very useful for both PvE and PvP. Key to an Oath skill attack, a single target can cause some damage and it can also heal an ally with the lowest health at the same time. Damage is increased proportionally to Ruele’s Maximum Health and the healing is increased proportionally to the ally’s maximum Health. The Light Pillar ability has a 3 turn cooldown. This ability helps Ruele of Light to dispel all the debuffs on the target allies, restores the health and grants a barrier for 2 turns. 

The ultimate ability of Ruele of Light  is Light Ascending which has a 5 turns cooldown. This ability revives one dead ally with full health and grants Invincibility for 1 turn. And all the debuffs on living allies are removed and they are granted invincibility for 1 turn. This ability is very important in PVE and PVP that gives a huge benefit to the players.

  • More Tier Lists
One Piece Treasure Cruise Tier List
Battle Cats Tier List
Skullgirls Tier List
Castle Crashers Tier List
Danganronpa Tier List
Brave Frontier Tier List
Rivals of Aether Tier List
Marvel Strike Force Tier List
0 Shares:
Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.